Undergraduate Students Mentored

64.  Kelsy Johnson (Summer 2010 – current)

63.  Corina Deleon (Summer 2010- Fall 2010)

62.  James Leavitt (Summer 2009- current)

61.  Jessica Jensen (Summer, 2009-current)

60.  Nathan Mahler (Summer 2009-Fall, 2010)

59.  Kevin Hiatt (Summer 2007- Winter 2009, ORCA recipient)

58.  Keone Young (Summer, 2008)

57.  Daniel Kaonohi (Summer, 2008)

56.  Michael Hatch (Winter 2007- Summer, 2008)

55.  Doug Ross (Winter 2007- Summer, 2008)

54.  Callie Shepherd (Fall 2006-Winter, 2007)

53.  Mark Goodman (Winter 2006-Summer 2007)

52.  Garret Hughes (Winter 2007 – Fall 2007)

51.  Gabriel Hughes (Winter 2007 – Fall 2007)

50.  Nathan Sheffield (Winter 2006 – Winter 2008; NSF Graduate Fellowship Recipient)

49.  Andrew Wittig (Winter 2006 -- Fall 2007)

48.  Ben Newman (Winter 2006 – Winter 2007)

47.  Dana Jensen (Winter 2006 – Summer, 2009)

46.  Chase Campbell (Winter, 2006 – Winter 2007)

45.  Lori Shapiro (Summer 2005)

44.  Nathan Lord (Summer, 2005)

43.  Emily Bybee (Winter 2005-; ORCA supported 2006)

42.  Sarah Taylor (Fall 2004 -- Winter 2005)

41.  Ksenia Andrukhiv (Fall 2004 -- Winter 2005)

40.  Daniel Fenn (Fall 2004 – Winter 2007; ORCA supported 2006)

39.  Matthew Moulton (Fall 2004 – Winter 2010; ORCA supported 2008 & 2009)

38.  Nik Muelleck (Winter 2004 – Fall 2005)

37.  Charity Garza (Winter 2004 – Fall 2005)

36.  Tania Killian (Winter 2004 – Fall 2004)

35.  Mark Terry (Summer 2003 – Fall 2006)

34.  Adam Hoyjberg (Summer 2003 – Summer 2006)

33.  Johnnie Osborne (Fall 2003 – Fall 2007; ORCA supported 2004)

32.  Richard Trowbridge (Fall 2002 – Fall, 2005)

31.  Jaron Sullivan (Fall 2002—Summer 2004; ORCA Supported, 2003)

30.  Seth Bybee (Winter 2002-Fall 2004; ORCA Supported, 2003; 2004)

29.  Sean Taylor (Winter 2000- Summer 2004; ORCA Supported, 2003)

28.  Sam Hyde (Fall 2002 – Summer 2003)

27.  William Gillham (Fall 2002 – Summer 2003)

26.  Jason Osborne (Spring 2002—Fall 2003)

25.  Stephen Cook (Winter 2003 – Summer 2004)

24.  Sara Swindle (Spring-Summer 2003)

23.  Chris Richardson (Fall 2002 –Summer 2003)

22.  Chase Baldwin (Fall 2002 – Summer 2003)

21.  Nate Shephard (Fall 2002—Summer 2003)

20.  James Robertson (Winter 1999 – Summer 2002; ORCA Supported, 2001, 2002)

19.  Christian Hoyberg (Fall 2000-Winter 2002; ORCA Supported 2002)

18.  Sarah Fryday (Winter 2002-Fall 2002)

17.  Joshua Jones (Winter 2001- Summer 2003)

16.  Aimee Aimes (Winter 2001- Spring 2002)

15.  Dan Cavan (Winter 2001- Spring 2002)

14.  Sean Taylor (Winter 2000-; ORCA Supported, Winter 2003; NSF Graduate Fellowship Recipient)

13.  Adrienne Tew (Winter 2000- Spring 2002)

12. Claudia Cisnell (Fall 2001- Spring 2002)

11.  Karl Jarvis (Winter 2000 – Spring 2002)

10.  Matthew Gruwell (Winter 1999 –; ORCA Supported, Winter 2000)

9.  John Cherry (Spring 1999 –Spring 2002)                       

8.  James Robertson (Winter 1999 –; ORCA Supported, Winter 2001)

7.  Christian Hoyberg (Fall 2000-Winter 2001)

6.  Isaac Winkler (Winter 1999 – May 2001)

5.  Jared Helm (Spring 1999 – May 2000)

4.  Taylor Maxwell (Winter 1998 – May 2000; ORCA Supported Winter 1999 and 2000; NSF Graduate Fellowship Recipient May 2000)

3.  Julie Eggington (Winter 1999 – Fall 1999)

2.  Sonia Bake (Winter 1998 – Fall 1998; ORCA Supported Winter 1998)

1.  Paige Humphreys (Winter 1997 – Spring 1998)